Scattered Metals Compounds

  • Digallium trioxide

    Other name: GALLIUM SESQUIOXIDE;GALLIUM OXIDE;GALLIUM(III) OXIDE;GALLIUM(+3)OXIDE;digalliumtrioxide;Ga2-O3;Gallia

    CAS number: 12024-21-4

    EINECS No. 234-691-7

    Molecular formula: Ga2O3

  • Digallium triselenide powder

    English alias: Gallium (III) selenide; gallium selenide (2: 3)

    CAS number: 12024-24-7

    EINECS No. 234-693-8

    Molecular formula: Ga2Se3

    Molecular weight: 376.326

  • Diindium triselenide

    Other name: indium selenide ,Indium(III)selenide, indium selenide (2:3)

    CAS no. : 12056-07-4

    EINECS no. : 235-016-9

    Formula: In2Se3

    Molecular weight: 466.516

    Density :5.80 g/cm³

  • Dirhenium heptaoxide

    Other name: Rhenium(VII) oxide; trioxo-(trioxorheniooxy)rhenium; trioxo(trioxorheniooxy)rhenium

    CAS no. : 1314-68-7

    EINECS no. : 215-241-9

    Molecular formula: O7Re2

    Molecular weight: 484.4098

    Density: 6.103 g/mLat 25 ° C (lit.)

    Melting point: 220 ° C (lit.)

    Boiling point: 360 ° C (lit.)

    Flash: 360 ° C

     

     

  • Gallium trichloride

    English alias:; Gallium (III) chloride ,Gallium chloride anhydrous; Gallium chloride

    CAS number: 13450-90-3

    EINECS number: 236-610-0

    Molecular formula: Cl3Ga

    Molecular weight: 176.082

    Steam pressure: 33900 mmHg at 25 ° C

  • Methyltrioxorhenium(VII)

    Other name: Methylrhenium(VII) trioxide, MTO

    Molecular formula: CH3ReO3

    Molecular weight: 249.24

    CAS no. : 70197-13-6.

    Melting point: 111C

    Start sublimation temperature: 65 (0.001mm Hg)

    Appearance: white crystalline granular

    Material properties: easily soluble in water, sensitive to water and light.

  • Rhenium trichloride

    Other name: Rhenium chloride
    Molecular formula: ReCl3
    Genus: Reduced to metal ruthenium at 250-300 °C

  • Tellurium tetrachloride

    Other name: Tellurium(IV) chloride, tetrachloro-lambda~4~-tellane

    CAS no. : 10026-07-0

    EINECS no. : 233-055-6

    Molecular formula: H6Cl4Te.

    Molecular weight: 275.4596

    Melting point : 224 ° c.

    The boiling point: 380 ° c.