null

Reliable Quality

We are always committed to providing customers with high quality products.View More »
null

Dedicated Service

Customer satisfaction is our greatest achievement.View More »
null

Integrity Based

Integrity is not only the principle our business also is our principle of life.View More »

About Us

Jinan Vican Chemical Co., Ltd was established on August 8, 2018. Is a foreign trade company based in China, to export fine chemicals products to worldwide. We are located in “The city of springs” JiNan, located in ShanDong, a major chemical industry province in China, at the same time adjacent to JiangSu, ZheJiang province etc. Chinese chemical industry agminated area. In this area, there are a large number of professional fine chemical manufacturers, as well as many famous universities and research institutes in China. We can communicate with the manufacturers conveniently.  View More

Featured Products

  • Nanometer Neodymium Oxide

    Other name: dineodymium trioxide;neodymium sesquioxide;neodymium trioxide

    EINECS no. : 215-214-1

    Molecular formula: Nd2O3

    Molecular weight: 336.4822

    Melting point: 2270 ℃

    Solubility: insoluble

  • Nano Samarium oxide Sm2O3

    Purity: 99.9% (REO)
    APS: 40 nm
    SSA: 30-50 m2/g
    Color: pale yellow
    Bulk density: < 0.2 g/cm3
    True density: 8.347g/cm3
    Mfg. method: sol-gel

  • Niobium hydroxide

    Other name: Niobium hydroxide oxide

    CAS no. : 37349-30-7

    EINECS no. : 253-482-1

    Molecular formula: Nb(OH)5; H3NbO4; Nb [NbO4] 4

    Origin: China

  • Metastannic acid

    CAS no. : 13472-47-4

    EINECS no. : 236-236-5

    Formula: H2SnO3

    Molecular weight: 168.59

    Character: iso-isomer, insoluble in water and ethanol, insoluble acid and alkali liquor, can be fused with alkali to obtain partial tin acid salt, heating significant water loss.

  • Zirconium acetylacetonate

    Other name: Zirconium-2,4-pentanedionate, Zirconium(IV)acetylacetonate; Tetrakis(acetylacetonato)zirconium(IV); 2,4-pentanedione,zrderiv.; acetyl-zirconiuacetonate; nasemuzirconium; orgatixzc150; pentane-2,4-dione-zirconium (4:1);

    CAS no. : 17501-44-9

    EINECS no. : 241-241-5

    Molecular formula: C20H28 Zr O8

    Molecular weight: 487.6555.

    Melting point: 171-173℃

  • Europium Nitride

    Molecular Formula: EuN

    Molecular Weight: 165.97

    CAS No.: 12020-58-5

    EINECS No.: 234-659-2

Recent Posts

Role and application of niobium carbide

Niobium carbide is a green cubic crystal with metallic luster, belonging to the sodium chloride cubic crystal system. It [...]

Determination of vanadium content in vanadium carbide

Vanadium carbide is an important alloy additive, which can improve the corrosion resistance, wear resistance, strength and other comprehensive [...]

Preparation and application of lanthanum manganate

Composite oxides are widely used as catalysts in modern chemical industry because of their excellent oxidation/reduction properties, high mechanical [...]

Ruthenium trichloride was prepared from ruthenium containing waste

Preparation of Ruthenium trichloride directly from ruthenium-containing waste material Ruthenium trichloride is one of the most important compounds of [...]